DAILY LIFE & LEISURE

Tattoo Artist

in Waterford

Serving a population of 53,504

Request a detailed quote

No exclusive Tattoo Artist in Waterford yet · your request is forwarded to our local network.

No commitment · Free estimate

tattoo artist Waterford

Welcome to the heart of Munster, where ink meets craft in a studio that believes every tattoo tells a story. Our tattoo artist Waterford studio has earned a name for precision, personality, and a relaxed environment that puts clients at ease from the moment you step through the door. Nestled in the historic streets of Ireland, we serve a city with a population of 53,504 and a community that values quality, tradition, and a fresh perspective on body art.

Our studios, our philosophy

We specialise in a wide range of styles, from crisp line work and bold blackwork to vibrant colour pieces and intricate portraits. Every session begins with a detailed consultation, so your ideas and inspirations are translated into a design that’s uniquely yours. We prioritise safety, hygiene, and a collaborative approach, ensuring you feel confident and excited about your tattoo from first sketch to final ink.

The founder’s story: passion that shapes every needle stroke

The driving force behind our Waterford studio is a founder and manager whose early fascination with art grew into a lifelong commitment to tattooing. Growing up in Ireland, they learned early on that a tattoo is more than skin-deep - it's a visible narrative of changing tides, personal milestones, and shared memories. Their approach blends technical mastery with a storyteller’s sensibility, listening intently to clients’ stories before translating them into artwork that feels both intimate and enduring. Under their leadership, the team has cultivated a welcoming studio culture where clients become part of a creative journey, not just a transaction. This dedication to craft and community has earned the studio a trusted reputation across Munster and beyond.

Why locals choose our Waterford tattoo studio

  • Skilled artists with diverse portfolios and a commitment to ongoing training
  • A client-first process that respects comfort, consent, and personalised design
  • Immaculate hygiene, top-quality inks, and state-of-the-art equipment
  • Transparent pricing, thorough aftercare guidance, and lasting results
  • A warm, inclusive environment that reflects Waterford’s friendly spirit

Whether you’re a first-timer in Ireland’s sunny south-east or a seasoned collector chasing a fresh idea, our tattoo artist Waterford studio is ready to bring your vision to life. Visit us to experience thoughtful design, careful craftsmanship, and a story-driven approach that honours where you come from and where you’re going.

Tattoo Artist in Waterford

Local Tattoo Artist service in Waterford. Get an instant quote - no commitment.

Tattoo artist Waterford: key facts about this city

Population
53,504 residents
Time zone
Europe/Dublin
Coordinates
52.2583300, -7.1119400
State
Munster
Country
Ireland (tier S)
Currency
EUR

Read more on Wikipedia →

Tattoo Artist in nearby cities

Available in 2 cities (of 86 total in Munster)

Tattoo Artist service in Waterford
Losing Tattoo Artist clients in Waterford due to high 8,00 EUR costs? Get more leads. Start your free trial
Service provided by local professionals across 86 towns in Munster.